ltds.uk / companies / 15723522
IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD
24 The Quarterdeck, London, England, E14 8SW
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 70229
Company Information
Registered Address24 The Quarterdeck, London, England, E14 8SW
Incorporated16 May 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due29 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed15 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- IVEL CONSULTING GROUP LTD 16 May 2024 to 24 November 2025
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- IRONCREST HOLDINGS LTD Active
- WARWICK BORING LTD Active
- SJC LONDON LTD Active
- VIRTUAL LEDGER SOLUTION LIMITED Active
- 1DRYVN LTD Active
- FBTHP LTD Active
- AMBASSADOR IMPORT EXPORT AND SHIP BROKERS UK LTD Active
- WYCHELM FASHION LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- PURPLE PANDA PX LTD Active
- SYMONRILEY P3M LTD Active
- PATTERN & PACE LTD Active
- PRODUCTION WORKS LTD Active
- AMBA & THORN LIMITED Active
- ISSIK LTD Active
- OXFORD PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- TIBENHAM LTD Active
Watch IVEL HOLDING GROUP LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch